Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Feeling so high

1 - Who was the last person you texted? my neighbor
2 - When is your birthday?  3rd March
3 - Who do you want to be with right now? him
4 - What sports do you play? none
5 - Who is the first person in your contacts? arlia
6 - What is your favorite song as of the moment? you and i - jar by chance
7 - If you were stranded on an island, who do you wish to be with? everyone i love
8 - What do you feel right now? blue
9 - What chocolate is your favorite? don't really like chocolate
10 - How many boyfriends/girlfriends have you had? 987654321
11 - Why did you create a Tumblr account? don't have any
12 - Who is your favorite blogger? none
13 - Where do you want to be right now? his arms
14 - What do you want to be in the future? someone's eternal love
15 - When was the last time you cried? last night
16 - Are you happy? not really
17 - Who do you miss? you
18 - If you were given a chance, would you like to have a different life? yes
19 - What was the best thing you were given? My family
20 - Who was the last person who called you? TM Unifi service
21 - What is your favorite dish? western
22 - Who is your best friend? got lots of close friends but not best friends

23 - What is your biggest regret? lots.
24 - Have you ever cheated on your partner? never ever
25 - Who do you spend crazy moments with? my boy
26 - Name someone pretty. Dewi Novita Sari. lol
27 - Who was the last person you hugged? my dad
28 - What kind of music do you listen to? broken hearted songs
29 - Are you over your past? no
30 - Who is the last person in your contacts? sophia
31 - What kind of person do you want to date? him
32 - Do you have troubles sleeping at night? yes
33 - From whom was the last text message you received? my neighbour
34 - What do you prefer, jeans or skirt? jeans
35 - How’s your heart? skips a beat
36 - Did you ever have a girlfriend/boyfriend whose name starts with a “J”?  no
37 - Do you like someone as of the moment? yes
38 - What would you want to say to your latest ex-boyfriend/ex-girlfriend? nothing
39 - Do you have any phobias?  no
40 - Did you try to change for a person? yes
41 - What’s the nicest thing have you given to someone? idk
42 - Would you go back to your previous relationship? hell no
43 - Are you in a good or bad mood? no
44 - Name someone you can’t live without. family
45 - Describe your dream date. anywhere as long as with him
46 - Describe your dream wedding. outdoor with pastel colors and people i love
47 - How many roses did you receive last Valentine’s? 00000
48 - Have you ever been kissed? Yes
49 - How long is your longest relationship? half year
50 - Do you regret your past? sometimes
51 - Can you do something stupid for someone else? yes i can
52 - Have you ever cried over someone? yes
53 - Do you have a grudge against anyone? no
54 - Are you a crybaby? maybe
55 - Do people praise you for your looks? sometimes
56 - Did you fall for someone you shouldn’t? no
57 - Have you ever done something bad but you don’t regret? idk
58 - Do you like getting hurt?no one likes
59 - Does anyone hate you? never care
60 - Did you slap anyone whose name starts with an “R”? never ever
61 - What hair color do you prefer? i love my natural black color hair
62 - If you can change anything about yourself, what is it? be smart
63 - Do you love someone as of the moment? yes
64 - Have you ever thought of killing yourself? no -.-
65 - Do you have issues with somebody in your school? no
66 - Can you live without internet? hell no
67 - What’s the song that remind you of your special someone? fall for you - secondhand serenade
68 - Are you good at holding back your tears? not really
69 - Are you a crybaby? read 54
70 - Have you ever experienced being hysterical? no
71 - Are you a KPOP fan?never ever
72 - Do you study hard? nah -.-
73 - Have you ever sacrificed something important to you for someone you love?  yes
74 - Did you ever had a kiss under the moonlight? wish to :p
75 - Have you ever ridden a boat? yes
76 - Did you have an accident last year? no
77 - What kind of person are you? idk
78 - Have you ever thought of killing someone? no
79 - Have you ever been jealous? no
80 - How can you prove your love to someone? always be there for them
81 - What are you thinking right now? anything
82 - Who is the 6th person in your contacts? can you please stop it?
83 - Do you have any memories you want to erase? hell yeah
84 - Have you been hurt so bad that you can’t find words to explain how you feel? no
85 - Did you ever badmouth someone?  sometimes
86 - Have you ever had an argument with someone? of course
87 - Do you have trust issues? no,
88 - Are you broken-hearted? a bit
89 - Who’s the person who first comes to your mind when someone mentions “love”? him
90 - Do you think all the pain is worth it? someday it will worth it
91 - Do you believe in the phrase “If it’s meant to be, it will be”? yes
92 - Who do you want to marry? you
93 - Do you believe in destiny? destiny created by God
94 - Have you ever thought “I already found my soulmate”? errrr
95 - How do you look right now? silly face
96 - Do you believe that first true love never dies? no
97 - Have you found your true love? maybe
98 - What should you be doing right now? doing my asshitments instead of procrastinating it.
99 - Name one of your ex-boyfriends/ex-girlfriends. none of your business
100 - Did you ever feel like you’re not good enough? all the time

before



 after

got my haircut 2 days ago. not much different :|
xoxo,
dewinovitasari

Thursday, April 19, 2012

FML

fml fml fml fml fml fml 
fml fml fml fml fml fml
fml fml fml fml fml fml
fml fml             
fml fml fml fml fml fml
fml fml fml fml fml fml
fml fml fml fml fml fml
fml fml             
fml fml             
fml fml             
fml fml             
fml fml             
fml fml
fml fml


fml                 fml
fml fml         fml fml
fml fml         fml fml
fml fml fml fml fml fml        
fml fml fml fml fml fml
fml fml fml fml fml fml
fml fml fml fml fml fml
fml fml   fml   fml fml   
fml fml   fml   fml fml
fml fml   fml   fml fml   
fml fml   fml   fml fml        
fml fml         fml fml 
fml fml         fml fml


fml fml
fml fml
fml fml
fml fml 
fml fml
fml fml
fml fml
fml fml             
fml fml             
fml fml      
fml fml fml fml fml fml
fml fml fml fml fml fml
fml fml fml fml fml fml

xoxo,
dewinovitasari

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

Sweet Escape

just come back from my own holiday yesterday. well, i skip class and went to thailand and penang with my parents and my lil' sis but its kinda sad that my younger sis cant join us :( seriously its awesome spending your time with your family. it makes me don't feel like going back here. i miss them so freaking much :( well, let the pictures talk :)





























xoxo,
dewi novita sari

Wednesday, April 11, 2012

Another months






and here comes the other months. hope it will long last forever and ever :)
PS : i love you :3
PSS : i miss you :(
xoxo,
dewinovitasari

Sunday, April 1, 2012

Troll day

Back to my condo again and school starts tomorrow morning -.- I've got my timetable. i got monday and saturday class in the morning. it sucks. i mean it sucks when you're having fun in weekends then you should go to school the next day in the morning and while your friends having their day off on saturday but you should attend class -.- anw, happy april mop. i trolled someone out there. nyehehehe *evillaugh* gtg now. ciao!

xoxo,
dewinovitasari